State Championship Results

Showing 108 items
Year1st Place2nd Place3rd Place4th PlaceDivisionLevel
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Year1st Place2nd Place3rd Place4th PlaceDivisionLevel
2016 Parkview Collins Hill Walton N Gwinnett Varsity 
2016 Chattahoochee Northview Lakeside Alpharetta Varsity 
2016 Dunwoody River Ridge Bainbridge Creekview Varsity 
2016 Eastside Buford St Pius X Chamblee Varsity 
2016 Westminster Marist Gwinnett M&S Blessed Trin Varsity 
2016 Oak Mountain Galloway Sav Co Day Walker Varsity 
2016 Paideia  Renfroe N Gwinnett Duluth MS 
2016 Brookwood N Gwinnett Parkview Collins Hill JV 
2016 Northview Chattahoochee Johns Creek Lakeside JV 
2016 Dunwoody North Atlanta Creekview Flowery Branch JV 
2016 Chamblee Starr's Mill Bainbridge Eastside JV 
2016 Marist Buford Gr Atl Chr Blessed Trinity JV 
2016 Walker Hebron Killian Hill Prince Avenue JV 
2015 Parkview Alpharetta Collins Hill N Gwinnett Varsity 
2015 Chattahoochee Douglas Co Flowery Br Northview Varsity 
2015 River Ridge Dunwoody Cedar Shoals Starr's Mill Varsity 
2015 Eastside Chamblee Bainbridge Howard Varsity 
2015 Westminster Marist Gwinnett M&S Blessed Trin Varsity 
2015 Baconton Galloway Athens Acad Sav Co Day Varsity 
2015 Sutton River Trail B River Trail A North Gwinnett MS 
2015 Walton Parkview Duluth Collins Hill JV 
2015 Chattahoochee Dunwoody Northview Centennial JV 
2015 Cedar Shoals Buford Bainbridge Eastside JV 
2015 Gwinnett M&S Westminster Marist Decatur JV 
2015 Walker Killian Hill Prince Avenue Mount de Sales JV 
2014 Chattahoochee Collins Hill Alpharetta Douglas Co Varsity 
2014 Flowery Branch Bainbridge Lakeside Dunwoody Varsity 
2014 Marist River Ridge Stephens Co Howard Varsity 
2014 Gordon Cen Woodward Gwinnett M&S St Pius X Varsity 
2014 Westminster Lovett Bleckley Co Gr Atl Chr Varsity 
2014 Baconton Athens Acad Galloway Prince Avenue Varsity 
2014 River Trail Paideia Trickum Henderson MS 
2014 Alpharetta Parkview Chattahoochee Centennial JV 
2014 Dunwoody Flowery Branch Northview Cedar Shoals JV 
2014 Marist A River Ridge Locust Grove Marist B JV 
2014 Westminster Lamar Co Gr Atl Christian N/A JV 
2014 Decatur B Decatur A Gwinnett M&S Buford JV 
2014 Oak Mountain Sav Co Day Prince Avenue Paideia JV 
2013 Etowah Norcross Chattahoochee Walton Varsity 
2013 Bainbridge Dunwoody Northview Apalachee Varsity 
2013 Marist Chamblee Eastside River Ridge Varsity 
2013 Gwinnett M&S Blessed Trinity Woodward Gordon Cen Varsity 
2013 Westminster Lamar Co Gr Atl Chr Bleckley Co Varsity 
2013 Athens Acad Baconton Galloway Walker Varsity 
2013 ??? ??? ??? ??? MS 
2013 Chattahoochee Centennial Collins Hill Alpharetta JV 
2013 Cedar Shoals Ola Flowery Branch Sequoyah JV 
2013 Westminster Marist Gwinnett M&S Howard JV 
2013 N/A N/A N/A N/A JV 
2013 N/A N/A N/A N/A JV 
2013 Baconton Athens Academy Galloway Oak Mountain JV 
2012 Centennial Brookwood Norcross Etowah Varsity 
2012 Chattahoochee Marist South Forsyth Lakeside Varsity 
2012 Eastside St Pius X Woodward Acad Macon Central Varsity 
2012 Westminster Gwinnett M&S Blessed Trinity Lovett Varsity 
2012 Athens Academy Walker Baconton Whitefield Varsity 
2012 Walton Alpharetta Norcross Wheeler JV 
2012 Chattahoochee Cedar Shoals Bainbridge Lakeside JV 
2012 Macon Central A Woodward Acad Macon Central B Locust Grove JV 
2012 Westminster Gwinnett M&S Lovett Bleckley Co JV 
2012 SCD Oak Mountain Baconton Prince Avenue JV 
2011 Walton Centennial Alpharetta Brookwood Varsity 
2011 Chattahoochee Lakeside Bainbridge Flowery Branch Varsity 
2011 Eastside Woodward Acad Pickens St Pius X Varsity 
2011 Westminster Blessed Trinity Gr Atl Chr Vidalia Varsity 
2011 SCD Baconton Paideia Walker Varsity 
2011 Walton Norcross N Gwinnett Duluth JV 
2011 Chamblee Chattahoochee Cedar Shoals Flowery Branch JV 
2011 Eastside Woodward Acad A Woodward Acad B Locust Grove JV 
2011 Gwinnett M&S Westminster Lovett Blessed Trinity JV 
2011 Oak Mountain Baconton Walker Prince Avenue JV 
2010 Centennial Brookwood Walton Chattahoochee Varsity 
2010 Lakeside Marist Starr's Mill Davidson FA Varsity 
2010 Woodward Acad Flowery Branch Eastside St Pius X Varsity 
2010 Westminster Gr Atl Chr Bleckley Co Blessed Trinity Varsity 
2010 Paideia Sav Co Day Baconton Sav Christian Varsity 
2010 ??? ??? ??? ??? JV 
2010 ??? ??? ??? ??? JV 
2010 ??? ??? ??? ??? JV 
2010 ??? ??? ??? ??? JV 
2010 ??? ??? ??? ??? JV 
2009 Walton Chattahoochee Brookwood Cen Gwinnett Varsity 
2009 Heritage Lakeside Davidson FA Starr's Mill Varsity 
2009 Woodward Acad Creekview Flowery Branch Dunwoody Varsity 
2009 Blessed Trinity Bleckley Westminster Lamar Varsity 
2009 Paideia SCD Brookstone Baconton Varsity 
2008 Chattahoochee Brookwood Walton Norcross Varsity 
2008 Lakeside McIntosh Heritage Cedar Shoals Varsity 
2007 Brookwood Chattahoochee ??? ??? Varsity 
2007 ??? ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
2006 Walton Brookwood Chattahoochee Parkview Varsity 
2006 Central Macon Heritage Etowah Woodward Acad Varsity 
2005 Walton Brookwood Chattahoochee Milton Varsity 
2004 Walton Milton Parkview Chattahoochee Varsity 
2003 Chattahoochee Brookwood Walton Parkview Varsity 
2002 Brookwood Parkview Walton Starr's Mill Varsity 
2001 Brookwood Walton Parkview Fayette Varsity 
2000 Brookwood ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1999 Brookwood Griffin Milton Parkview Varsity 
1998 Brookwood ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1997 Brookwood ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1996 Brookwood ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1995 Walton ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1994 Brookwood Dunwoody ??? ??? Varsity 
1993 Walton ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1992 Walton ??? ??? ??? Varsity 
1991 Walton Brookwood Griffin Rockdale 1  Varsity 
1990 Brookwood Walton Effingham Windsor Forest Varsity 
Showing 108 items
Comments